Suburban Adventure Racing 
Scout Adventure Racing


Event 3 - Zerbes Reserve

Our Hosts - 3rd Doncaster East

Our thanks to Kevin Peet  and the other leaders from 3rd Doncaster East. We were lucky with the weather - the threatening rain held off until about 9:30 pm and we were all home by then.

Sadly, or perhaps not so, the day of the event was also Halloween; many of those that had indicated that they might attend were unable to do so. Tricking and treating is clearly a higher priority for many.

On the bright side, we prepared for large numbers and were thrilled to see how well our new arrangements worked. There is little doubt that sometime in the next few weeks, we're going to see 300-400 people....possibly more; and based on today's performance, we should be able to handle it!

 

Continuous Innovation

A feature of successful businesses is that they don't hold still. Businesses that fail to innovate, stagnate - they fall behind their competitors, they struggle to hold their existing customers and as their turnover decreases, these factors compound one another and the business enters a downward spiral.

Fortunately, that's not us; faced with the possibility of huge increases in attendances, we've made heaps of changes. In the past week, we've:

  • Made additional tags to cope with huge numbers of scouts and visitors; we've now got 500 tags available for these folks.
  • Enhanced our computer system - our use today of a remote finish punch and split printing at the finish punch allowed us to avoid the huge queues that we've seen at big events in the past. It's a little makeshift at the moment, but in the next week or two, we'll integrate it fully with our main system.
  • Major updates to our training program - faced with the possibility of 350 kids coming along, we've moved to a "train the trainer" metaphor. We deputise experienced scout leaders and provide them with a short briefing and a "coaches kit". I tried this process out with 5-6 groups of kids and it worked incredibly well.

Those of you that saw the infrastructure and the bunting/taped entries into the start and finish chutes can attest to how well it worked. There is little doubt that this process could handle even large numbers. 500 - bring it on ;-)

So Many First Timers

There were 20 newcomers at this week's event! That's an amazing result!

Welcome to all of you - and particular thanks to those that requested permanent tags so they can attend future events more easily. We'll create these new tags this week and advise you of the number via email. So what does this mean?

No need to fill in paperwork from now on....

 
When you arrive:
  • Find your name on the Permanent Tag List - 3-4 sheets of paper displayed next to the tag boards
  • Take the correct tag number - please be careful to take the correct tag
  • Head to the start...
    • First, you CLEAR your tag
    • Next, you let the computer know you're at the event (it speaks your name and course...as best it can)
    • Then head to the START control
Enjoy your walk/run and download your tag as you finish. Results and report are published for each event - usually later the same evening.

 

The Most Scout Groups Ever

Schon sets up the troop boxes each week - and we normally allow for a maximum of 12 groups. Incredibly, this week, 17 distinct groups of people had indicated that they might attend. Check out the stats below that show the predicted and actual attendances for each group. The key message here is that our practise of allocating a tag to every potential member of a group may not be the best approach. This week, we allocated roughly 220 tags for people that were unable to come along; perhaps this is the price we pay to guarantee the safety of those participating.

 
3DE CUBS 30 23
WONGA PARK CUBS 16 12
MACLEOD SCOUTS 18 13
1ST TEMPLESTOWE 10 6
1ST DEEPDENE 30 16
1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 14 7
1ST GREENHILLS 26 12
1ST LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 13 6
MONT ALBERT NORTH 11 5
3DE SCOUTS 36 15
1ST IVANHOE VENTURERS 11 4
1ST IVANHOE CUBS 37 10
1ST WARRANDYTE 40 7
1ST IVANHOE JOEYS 18 1
1ST IVANHOE LEADERS 27 1
1ST IVANHOE SCOUTS 37 1
     
  374 153
 

Punching Start - the World according to Dave

A punching start reduces the "thinking time" that many use prior to starting - by all means hang around the start and work out where to go, but now you're doing it on your own time. This is actually fairer - the thinking/planning activity is one of the skills we need to develop and going this way seems reasonable. In reality, we inroduced it this week because of the expected large numbers - we just couldn't afford to have congestion around the start control as people studied the map.

There is one exception - people with dogs, little kids etc are welcome to get the map and then look at it; such people are unlikely to be competitive and letting them do this disadvantages no one.

To see Dave (and Brendan's) GPS track this week check out RouteGadte - at http://street.orienteering.com.au/routegadget/rg2/#34

 

Ian Talbett's Thought for the Week

I am still deciding when to take up the Internet Bungle.

Don't you mean Internet Bundle?

No, it appears that there was a typo in the bill that went through the Senate.
They approved the rollout of an "Internet Bungle" - so far quite successfully.

Find us on Facebook

Each week, we put a smaller selection of higher quality pictures on our Facebook Page.

Note that this is a CLOSED GROUP - you can apply for membership and we will approve this if we know who you are. Posts on this group are not visible to non-members and cannot be shared to other groups or your personal timeline.

https://www.facebook.com/groups/731801940341849/

 

Picture Gallery

Ian and Schon at registration Lyn and Lauris took on the coaching role Michael is injured - but came along to help out
when he heard about expected large numbers
     
     
     
     
     
     

Results

Click on the tag number to see split times for an entry

 Tag  Surname  FirstName  Club 2 3 4 5 6  Points  Penalty  Final Score  Start Time  Finish Time  Elapsed
                             
  ADULT RUNNERS                          
200 ANDREWS  GREG   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:34:15 19:19:27 00:45:12
240 HUNTER  ANDREW VRA 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:01:34 18:51:06 00:49:32
264 BAILES  RICK   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 17:59:10 18:48:47 00:49:37
1148 DYMOWSKI  ALICIA   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:52:36 19:43:55 00:51:19
1031 COATES  RICHARD   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:58:17 19:50:55 00:52:38
272 ASHBURNER  DAVID   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:46:00 19:39:23 00:53:23
246 CLARKE  MIKE NE 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:05:47 19:02:39 00:56:52
244 WALLIS  GRAHAM BK 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 17:59:49 18:57:04 00:57:15
268 MEWS  DENNIS VRA 5 5 4 5 5 96 0 96 18:34:36 19:30:19 00:55:43
234 BUSHBY  MEGAN VRA 5 5 4 5 5 96 0 96 18:07:47 19:05:20 00:57:33
248 PIKE  DENISE DR 5 5 4 5 5 96 0 96 18:31:46 19:30:19 00:58:33
250 ENTER  MARY BK 4 5 4 5 5 94 0 94 19:01:11 19:58:29 00:57:18
251 SAUNDERS  REG DR 2 4 5 5 5 91 0 91 18:35:33 19:29:20 00:53:47
269 MEWS  PAT VRA 4 4 4 5 5 91 0 91 18:35:05 19:32:22 00:57:17
2116 PALMER  SHIRLEY   5 5 5 5 5 100 12 88 18:19:11 19:22:18 01:03:07
226 DAVIDSON  ERIC BK 5 5 5 5 5 100 21 79 17:59:15 19:05:50 01:06:35
216 TEMPLETON  EWEN AR 2 3 3 4 5 75 0 75 18:23:22 19:17:25 00:54:03
1054 BRAITHWAITE  PAM SCOUT 5 2 3 3 5 73 0 73 18:39:57 19:30:46 00:50:49
213 LO PRESTI  MONICA   2 4 4 4 5 82 9 73 18:44:59 19:47:16 01:02:17
2135 PUMPA  BRENDAN   3 2 3 3 5 69 0 69 18:39:21 19:18:22 00:39:01
266 KEEFFE  ZOE   5 4 2 4 3 68 0 68 18:39:22 19:38:14 00:58:52
253 DENT  KATHERINE YV 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 19:15:24 19:47:03 00:31:39
282 MCILWRAITH  STUART   3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:39:34 19:26:39 00:47:05
281 BASSETT  HAMISH   3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:39:23 19:26:41 00:47:18
280 DETERING  CHARLOTTE   3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:39:25 19:27:10 00:47:45
2117 PALMER  ROSALIE   2 2 2 5 2 55 0 55 18:19:06 19:18:34 00:59:28
                             
  ADULT WALKERS                          
205 TORODE  PHIL DR 5 4 5 5 5 97 0 97 18:21:52 19:17:35 00:55:43
267 STILLWELL  DAVE NE 5 5 4 5 5 96 0 96 19:13:07 20:11:45 00:58:38
232 KING  ROS DR 3 4 4 5 5 89 0 89 18:22:45 19:20:55 00:58:10
254 KEMPSTER  PETER NE 3 4 4 5 4 83 0 83 18:21:58 19:19:52 00:57:54
2191 SALMON  MALCOLM   3 3 2 5 5 78 0 78 18:25:32 19:21:02 00:55:30
263 BRAND  MANDY   4 4 4 2 5 76 0 76 18:09:39 19:04:24 00:54:45
290 MCKINNON  CATE VRA 2 2 1 5 5 69 0 69 18:00:50 18:51:02 00:50:12
802 THORPE DECLAN   2 1 4 3 5 68 0 68 18:33:54 19:27:08 00:53:14
805 THORPE KYLIE   2 1 4 3 5 68 0 68 18:33:56 19:29:24 00:55:28
803 BIRCHALL ROBIN   2 1 4 3 5 68 0 68 18:33:56 19:29:27 00:55:31
630 HEALY  MICHAEL 1ST GREENHILLS 2 1 4 3 5 68 0 68 18:48:04 19:44:06 00:56:02
631 JONES  MARK 1ST GREENHILLS 2 1 4 3 5 68 0 68 18:48:05 19:44:09 00:56:04
2189 MCILWRAITH  IAN   5 4 2 4 3 68 0 68 18:39:22 19:38:15 00:58:53
219 STIRLING  IAN NE 3 1 2 4 5 67 0 67 18:22:25 19:21:55 00:59:30
247 GROVER  PETER DR 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:31:15 19:15:53 00:44:38
2190 MCILWRAITH  PATRICIA   3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:39:51 19:27:08 00:47:17
297 HARDIE  SCOTT   3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:48:36 19:40:11 00:51:35
2033 HARDIE  NATASHA   3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:48:36 19:40:13 00:51:37
742 PARENT  CUB2 1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:44:27 19:37:40 00:53:13
211 DE JONG  HENK AR 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:33:13 19:29:23 00:56:10
202 GURMAN  STAN DR 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:37:00 19:36:00 00:59:00
913 MARGAREJO  MARLON 1ST TEMPLESTOWE 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:54:16 19:53:21 00:59:05
233 GURMAN  SUE DR 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:36:58 19:36:13 00:59:15
207 MILLER  PAT DR 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:05:07 18:57:50 00:52:43
2185 BASSETT  PRUE   2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:39:37 19:32:33 00:52:56
2186 BASSETT  PHILIP   2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:39:37 19:32:34 00:52:57
210 SHALDERS  DIANNE AR 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:33:14 19:29:20 00:56:06
600 BALABAS  ZSUZSA 1ST DEEPDENE 2 3 2 5 4 70 6 64 18:58:39 20:00:23 01:01:44
1060 WOOD  JULIE   5 2 2 3 4 63 0 63 18:12:22 19:11:58 00:59:36
206 MILLER  ALLAN DR 3 1 2 3 5 62 0 62 18:03:53 18:57:47 00:53:54
603 KRESTYN  JAN 1ST DEEPDENE 4 2 2 2 5 62 0 62 18:59:28 19:57:44 00:58:16
602 HUGHES  MORAY 1ST DEEPDENE 4 2 2 2 5 62 0 62 18:59:24 19:57:44 00:58:20
4030 RYAN  DARREN MACLEOD SCOUTS 3 1 3 2 5 61 0 61 19:00:00 19:45:01 00:45:01
964 LANCASTER  CHANDLER 3DE CUBS 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 18:56:11 19:47:24 00:51:13
968 XU  MARISSA 3DE CUBS 3 1 3 3 4 60 0 60 19:01:06 19:53:24 00:52:18
746 PARENT  JOEY1 1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 19:02:37 19:58:06 00:55:29
1132 SPICER  DEAN   1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:19:40 19:04:27 00:44:47
295 MACLEISH  ANNE   2 2 2 2 5 58 0 58 18:08:30 19:03:00 00:54:30
294 PROSSOR  FIONA   2 2 2 2 5 58 0 58 18:08:29 19:03:01 00:54:32
4061 O'REILLY  MARK WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:49:41 19:49:30 00:59:49
203 HUBBERT  MICHAEL RK 2 1 1 4 5 61 3 58 18:01:55 19:02:23 01:00:28
800 BALCHAN CHRISSY   2 3 1 2 5 57 0 57 18:18:16 19:14:52 00:56:36
801 MASON MICHELLE   2 3 1 2 5 57 0 57 18:18:16 19:14:52 00:56:36
405 PERERA NISH   3 2 2 5 2 57 0 57 18:42:02 19:39:37 00:57:35
404 DE SILVA CHANNA   3 2 2 5 2 57 0 57 18:42:01 19:39:41 00:57:40
601 HILL  ALEX 1ST DEEPDENE 2 1 1 3 5 56 0 56 18:57:49 19:44:23 00:46:34
217 TEMPLETON  JENELLE AR 2 4 4 4 5 82 27 55 18:23:08 19:31:16 01:08:08
221 BROKNER  PIERRE AR 1 1 1 3 5 54 0 54 18:45:48 19:21:47 00:35:59
285 PANTER  TANYA   1 1 1 3 5 54 0 54 18:45:45 19:21:48 00:36:03
1100 ANKER  KEITH VRA 1 1 1 3 5 54 0 54 19:06:26 19:56:05 00:49:39
804 THORPE LUCAS   3 2 2 2 4 54 0 54 18:34:02 19:32:47 00:58:45
632 MCDIARMID  DARREN 1ST GREENHILLS 1 3 2 4 3 57 3 54 18:48:13 19:48:47 01:00:34
633 MORLEY  DAVID 1ST GREENHILLS 1 3 2 4 3 57 3 54 18:48:12 19:48:47 01:00:35
1007 CLARKE  KAREN NE 1 1 2 3 4 52 0 52 18:05:45 18:58:05 00:52:20
4060 LATINO  MONICA WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 6 52 19:00:02 20:01:35 01:01:33
4059 D'AMORE  NICHOLAS WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 6 52 18:59:57 20:01:33 01:01:36
4074 KENNETT  STEVEN 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 4 2 2 3 2 49 0 49 19:04:43 20:03:23 00:58:40
4075 MILLER  ROB 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 4 2 2 3 2 49 0 49 19:04:39 20:03:22 00:58:43
4076 SMITH  JAMIE 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 4 2 2 3 2 49 0 49 19:04:39 20:03:25 00:58:46
810 CHAN KEN   2 1 2 2 5 55 6 49 18:44:20 19:46:11 01:01:51
4031 STOWELL  NADINE MACLEOD SCOUTS 3 4 2 2 2 48 0 48 18:59:53 19:59:02 00:59:09
747 PARENT  JOEY2 1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 2 3 3 2 2 47 0 47 19:11:47 20:00:56 00:49:09
965 LEYH  NICOLA 3DE CUBS 3 3 3 5 3 70 24 46 19:01:42 20:08:53 01:07:11
963 CHONG  OC 3DE CUBS 2 0 2 3 3 45 0 45 18:59:47 19:54:38 00:54:51
4048 TSE  BEN MONT ALBERT NORTH 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:07:28 20:01:17 00:53:49
967 VINCENT  TERRI 3DE CUBS 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:01:04 19:55:10 00:54:06
966 PERKINS  KAY 3DE CUBS 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:00:59 19:55:22 00:54:23
4029 GREENLAND  BEN MACLEOD SCOUTS 3 2 2 3 4 59 18 41 18:53:55 19:59:33 01:05:38
716 DRAPER  NICK 1ST IVANHOE LEADERS 4 1 3 2 3 51 12 39 18:43:45 19:47:31 01:03:46
4058 D'AMORE  JULIE WONGA PARK CUBS 3 1 2 2 5 57 18 39 18:37:17 19:42:59 01:05:42
403 PERERA DERICK   3 0 2 2 2 36 0 36 18:42:07 19:37:38 00:55:31
743 PARENT  CUB3 1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 4 2 2 2 2 44 24 20 18:59:03 20:06:06 01:07:03
744 PARENT  CUB4 1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 3 2 2 2 2 42 24 18 18:59:01 20:06:07 01:07:06
745 PARENT  CUB5 1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 0 0 0 0 2 12 0 12 19:02:40 20:00:34 00:57:54
741 PARENT  CUB 1 1ST IVANHOE PARENTS 3 1 1 3 2 40 30 10 19:00:00 20:09:44 01:09:44
807 LOXTON MICHAEL   2 4 3 3 4 67 57 10 18:42:28 20:01:03 01:18:35
806 WHITE FIONA   1 4 3 3 4 65 57 8 18:42:24 20:01:00 01:18:36
273 ASHBURNER  LEN   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19:00:00 19:01:35 00:01:35
                             
  CYCLISTS                          
307 MALONEY  PETER   5 5 5 5 4 94 0 94 19:21:42 20:10:21 00:48:39
229 PANTER  DARIAN AR 5 5 5 2 0 55 3 52 18:45:04 19:45:45 01:00:41
                             
  CUBS                          
667 DARRAGH  JESSICA 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:44:26 19:37:47 00:53:21
656 ANDERSON  DANIEL 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:44:08 19:37:43 00:53:35
604 BACON  CAMERON 1ST DEEPDENE 2 3 2 5 4 70 6 64 18:58:34 20:00:19 01:01:45
616 PAINE  REUBEN 1ST DEEPDENE 2 3 2 5 4 70 6 64 18:58:33 20:00:20 01:01:47
606 BALABAS  ERIK 1ST DEEPDENE 2 3 2 5 4 70 6 64 18:58:27 20:00:25 01:01:58
976 JIN  JOSHUA 3DE CUBS 3 1 2 3 5 62 0 62 18:56:15 19:47:27 00:51:12
611 KRESTYN  DAVID 1ST DEEPDENE 4 2 2 2 5 62 0 62 18:59:20 19:57:41 00:58:21
608 FARHADI  DANIEL 1ST DEEPDENE 4 2 2 2 5 62 0 62 18:59:24 19:58:03 00:58:39
610 HUGHES  MAXWELL 1ST DEEPDENE 4 2 2 2 5 62 0 62 18:59:20 19:58:00 00:58:40
975 JIANG  SHARON 3DE CUBS 3 1 3 3 4 60 0 60 19:01:04 19:53:25 00:52:21
989 VINCENT  CLARE 3DE CUBS 3 1 3 3 4 60 0 60 19:01:01 19:53:30 00:52:29
680 MARIANI  EDIE 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 19:02:43 19:58:08 00:55:25
657 ANDERSON  KATHERINE 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 19:02:35 19:58:05 00:55:30
4071 O'REILLY  CONNOR WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:49:39 19:49:25 00:59:46
4065 CUB  AARON WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:49:39 19:49:29 00:59:50
4067 LI  CHUNTING WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:49:35 19:49:27 00:59:52
4068 MCKIMM  MARK WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:49:31 19:49:24 00:59:53
4072 PECK  HARVEY WONGA PARK CUBS 1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:49:32 19:49:26 00:59:54
609 HILL  TOM 1ST DEEPDENE 2 1 1 3 5 56 0 56 18:57:45 19:44:21 00:46:36
612 KRESTYN  STEPHEN 1ST DEEPDENE 2 1 1 3 5 56 0 56 18:57:48 19:44:29 00:46:41
615 PAINE  ANJA 1ST DEEPDENE 2 1 1 3 5 56 0 56 18:57:44 19:44:28 00:46:44
676 HUYSING  NICHOLAS 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 2 3 3 2 2 47 0 47 19:11:40 20:00:57 00:49:17
985 QIAN  ETHAN 3DE CUBS 3 3 3 5 3 70 24 46 19:01:44 20:08:50 01:07:06
982 MAR  ETHAN 3DE CUBS 3 3 3 5 3 70 24 46 19:01:41 20:08:48 01:07:07
992 ZHAO  ABBY 3DE CUBS 3 3 3 5 3 70 24 46 19:01:39 20:08:53 01:07:14
987 SIM  ETHAN 3DE CUBS 2 0 2 3 3 45 0 45 18:59:49 19:54:37 00:54:48
991 WHITE  JANE 3DE CUBS 2 0 2 3 3 45 0 45 18:59:47 19:54:35 00:54:48
977 LEYH  AMY 3DE CUBS 2 0 2 3 3 45 0 45 18:59:44 19:54:35 00:54:51
4056 TSE  JOSETTE MONT ALBERT NORTH 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:07:26 20:01:10 00:53:44
974 HUANG  OWNE 3DE CUBS 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:01:08 19:54:54 00:53:46
4050 AZZATO  JAMES MONT ALBERT NORTH 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:07:25 20:01:13 00:53:48
4049 AALEE  NUH MONT ALBERT NORTH 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:07:27 20:01:18 00:53:51
980 LIANG  KEVIN 3DE CUBS 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:01:01 19:54:55 00:53:54
4057 WHITE  ANGUS MONT ALBERT NORTH 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 19:07:28 20:01:22 00:53:54
988 STROBL  CONNOR 3DE CUBS 3 2 3 5 3 67 24 43 19:01:39 20:08:50 01:07:11
981 LIN  ELSON 3DE CUBS 2 0 2 3 2 39 0 39 19:01:11 19:55:24 00:54:13
671 DRAPER  LACHLAN 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 4 1 3 2 3 51 12 39 18:43:58 19:47:20 01:03:22
668 DARRAGH  LUKE 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 4 1 3 2 3 51 12 39 18:43:47 19:47:44 01:03:57
4073 SHARKEY  GABRIEL WONGA PARK CUBS 3 1 2 2 5 57 18 39 18:37:15 19:42:53 01:05:38
4063 BROWN  THOMAS WONGA PARK CUBS 3 1 2 2 5 57 18 39 18:37:15 19:42:57 01:05:42
4062 BROWN  LUKE WONGA PARK CUBS 3 1 2 2 5 57 18 39 18:37:16 19:42:59 01:05:43
990 WHEELER  CAITLIN 3DE CUBS 2 1 1 3 2 38 0 38 19:01:01 19:55:09 00:54:08
983 MEHEGAN  GARRET 3DE CUBS 2 1 1 3 3 44 9 35 19:01:16 20:04:05 01:02:49
674 HEAFIELD  WESLEY 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 4 1 3 2 2 45 12 33 18:44:04 19:47:54 01:03:50
679 MAIR  OLIVER 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 4 2 2 2 2 44 21 23 18:59:13 20:05:27 01:06:14
665 CURRY  DARCY 1ST IVANHOE CUBS 4 2 2 2 2 44 21 23 18:59:00 20:05:30 01:06:30
                             
  JOEYS                          
704 MCBARTON  MADISON 1ST IVANHOE JOEYS 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:44:32 19:37:42 00:53:10
970 CHAUNG  AIDAN 3DE CUBS 3 1 2 3 5 62 0 62 18:56:16 19:47:26 00:51:10
979 LIANG  DANIEL 3DE CUBS 3 1 2 3 5 62 0 62 18:56:15 19:47:29 00:51:14
406 DESILVA TIASHA   3 0 2 2 2 36 0 36 18:42:03 19:37:30 00:55:27
                             
  JUNIORS                          
2082 EDGAR  BRAEDEN   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:05:14 19:04:41 00:59:27
402 MARGAREJO LUCAS 1ST TEMPLESTOWE 4 4 3 5 5 87 3 84 18:41:45 19:42:06 01:00:21
400 JAYAMMANNA ETHAN   4 4 3 5 5 87 3 84 18:41:44 19:42:07 01:00:23
401 LU JORDAN   4 4 3 5 5 87 3 84 18:41:44 19:42:07 01:00:23
409 COATES HARRISON   2 3 2 5 4 70 0 70 18:58:17 19:57:21 00:59:04
1155 HARDIE  BEN   3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:48:37 19:40:14 00:51:37
407 KIEREN YEN WARRANDYTE 4 2 3 3 4 65 0 65 18:47:27 19:45:20 00:57:53
1134 SPICER  ARNOLD   1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:20:26 19:04:17 00:43:51
315 CLARKE  JOSIE   1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:05:44 18:58:03 00:52:19
4097 VISITOR X   3 1 1 3 4 52 0 52 19:20:15 19:59:39 00:39:24
408 CHAN SHILOH   2 1 2 2 5 55 6 49 18:44:21 19:46:12 01:01:51
416 LOXTON OWEN   2 4 3 3 4 67 57 10 18:42:16 20:01:01 01:18:45
415 LOXTON WILLEM   2 3 3 3 4 64 57 7 18:42:21 20:01:09 01:18:48
                             
  SCOUTS                          
4028 ZHOU  PATRICK 3DE SCOUTS 5 2 3 3 5 73 0 73 18:45:27 19:39:12 00:53:45
4007 LEYH  MITCHELL 3DE SCOUTS 5 2 3 3 5 73 0 73 18:45:26 19:39:15 00:53:49
998 DAWSON  TYLER 3DE SCOUTS 5 2 3 3 5 73 0 73 18:45:25 19:39:15 00:53:50
4042 ROCHE  JAMES MACLEOD SCOUTS 4 3 3 4 4 73 6 67 18:42:55 19:44:53 01:01:58
938 GOOLEY  GRACE 1ST WARRANDYTE 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:38:41 19:34:34 00:55:53
961 YEN  HORATIO 1ST WARRANDYTE 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:38:40 19:34:36 00:55:56
921 MARGAREJO  MARC 1ST TEMPLESTOWE 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:54:19 19:53:19 00:59:00
918 LIN  KEVIN 1ST TEMPLESTOWE 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:54:11 19:53:18 00:59:07
919 LOH  GABRIEL 1ST TEMPLESTOWE 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:54:18 19:53:28 00:59:10
4088 OWEN  KEELEY 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 19:00:00 19:43:34 00:43:34
902 ADRIAN  ZAVATTIERI 1ST LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 19:01:46 19:49:07 00:47:21
904 DAIEL  LOVRIC 1ST LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 19:01:48 19:49:09 00:47:21
4085 MILLER  CAITLYN 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:55:06 19:43:28 00:48:22
4078 HUMAN  TEGAN 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:55:04 19:43:30 00:48:26
4077 FU  ANTONIO 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:55:07 19:43:43 00:48:36
4093 YEUNG  JOSHUA 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 18:55:05 19:43:42 00:48:37
620 HICKS  CHARLES 1ST DEEPDENE 4 2 2 2 5 62 0 62 18:59:27 19:58:04 00:58:37
4087 OWEN  COOPER 3RD TEMPLESTOWE 2 0 3 3 5 61 0 61 18:55:08 19:43:31 00:48:23
4032 BULL  SETH MACLEOD SCOUTS 3 1 3 2 5 61 0 61 18:45:41 19:44:20 00:58:39
4034 CONCAIEO  DAWSON MACLEOD SCOUTS 3 1 3 2 5 61 0 61 18:45:42 19:44:21 00:58:39
4043 RYAN  LIAM MACLEOD SCOUTS 3 1 3 2 5 61 0 61 18:45:42 19:45:03 00:59:21
1133 SPICER  SALLY   1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:19:41 19:01:52 00:42:11
912 YISEN  LIN 1ST LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 3 0 3 2 5 58 0 58 18:50:50 19:42:11 00:51:21
907 HONGSEN  LIN 1ST LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 3 0 3 2 5 58 0 58 18:50:45 19:42:15 00:51:30
911 YAT  CHAU 1ST LOWER TEMPLESTOWE 3 0 3 2 5 58 0 58 18:50:46 19:42:18 00:51:32
4046 VALMORBIDA  NATHAN MACLEOD SCOUTS 4 3 3 4 4 73 15 58 18:42:57 19:47:18 01:04:21
4044 SKAIFE  LUKAS MACLEOD SCOUTS 4 3 3 4 4 73 15 58 18:42:53 19:47:15 01:04:22
4037 FOX  PETER MACLEOD SCOUTS 4 3 3 4 4 73 15 58 18:42:53 19:47:46 01:04:53
621 HILL  CHARLIE 1ST DEEPDENE 2 1 1 3 5 56 0 56 18:57:39 19:44:32 00:46:53
641 GROUIOS  AMY 1ST GREENHILLS 2 2 2 2 4 52 0 52 18:47:37 19:45:01 00:57:24
644 HEALY  JESSICA 1ST GREENHILLS 2 2 2 2 4 52 0 52 18:47:38 19:45:03 00:57:25
4002 GIBSON  LUCY 3DE SCOUTS 2 1 2 2 4 49 0 49 18:49:44 19:41:54 00:52:10
4016 QIAN  MIA 3DE SCOUTS 2 1 2 2 4 49 0 49 18:49:47 19:41:57 00:52:10