Suburban Adventure Racing 
Scout Adventure Racing


Event 8 - Ferndale Park, Glen Iris

Our Hosts this Evening - 1st Glen Iris

Congratulations to 1st Glen Iris on their 100th birthday - and thanks for both the terrific hospitality and the enthusiastic turnout from so many of your youth members. Particular thanks to Fiona Prossor who suggested this last year and has coordinated things since then.

Check out the Group's history on their Facebook Page at https://www.facebook.com/1stGlenIrisScoutGroup/ - there are some terrific photographs there - I loved the pictures of the original hall and commend to you the article about how it's been moved and extended over the years.

The group provided a superb BBQ and the long line of cubs and scouts suggests that it was appreciated by all. While some might see the BBQ as a fund-raising activity, its importance in adding to the social atmosphere at the event should not be underestimated. While we provide cubs and scouts with navigational training and many local families with an evening out in Melbourne's parks, we encourage you to hang back and compare courses and results with some of the others that take part.

As Cubs and Scouts Shut Down for the Holidays...

We keep going....that's right, every Tuesday evening over the Christmas/New Year period, we'll be out there providing great entertainment (and maybe...just a little exercise) for members of the local community. If you're looking for a relaxing, stress-free (haha) activity for the family - why not come along. We tend to BBQ more regularly over the holiday period and occasionally head out to a local restaurant after the event.

Next Week's Event

Is in Heatherdale - out towards Mitcham. 1st Heatherdale is another really well managed group and we've been lucky enough to have several of their leaders join our series as regulars. Like tonight's event, their hall is in the middle of several large areas of parkland - and if you come next week, you'll be given the chance to see most of it.

Those of you that have studied the fixture on our home page will recognise that while we're centred on Whitehorse District, we purposely project our events to the North, South, East and West to provide opportunities for other groups to take part. As an example, this week's event in Glen Iris was one of our Western events - the next one will be in South Surrey Park on the 7th of February.

This Week's Winner

In the Adult Run section, the experienced street-orienteer, Mark Jarvis, took out line honours. Check out his course on https://www.livelox.com/Viewer?sessionId=235473

In the Adult Walking section, Phil Torode and Dave Stillwell equal scored - check out Dave's finish - coming in with only 3 seconds to spare!

In the CUB section, 1st Glen Iris did very well indeed (Home ground advantage?). It's worth recognising that it takes a couple of goes to get the hang of this - and any score above 30 indicates that you got all of the nearby controls and were able to go further out to get some of the more distant checkpoints. Well done to all of you - a great effort!

In the SCOUT section, the young ladies from 1st City of Camberwell blitzed the field - they agreed early on that they would push hard and certainly seemed to have lived up to this commitment - a score of 88 (out of 100) for one's first event is a marvellous result!

The Missing Laneway?

If you were inconvenienced by the missing lane North-East of 20, we're sorry about this. This laneway used to be there and is still marked on council maps - we'll contact local council to verify its status and update our map if needs be. If you ever notice map corrections, please let us know at the finish - we record the issues, check them out and update our maps to make sure that future events are not affected.

Finding those Pesky Controls

#18 - West end of Fence

If you're approaching from the East, this is easy. As you enter the park - look for the low fence on your right. If the way is clear, run along the fence line until you hit the control.

If you're coming from #15, it's a little harder - head out to the track and run East along it. You'll see the fence to your right and pass some benches. You can head clockwise around the very obvious building or run past it and run between the building and the cricket net.

#15 - A Guy Wire on the edge of a Clearing

Whenever possible, we follow linear features to get us to the next checkpoint. Linear features in this picture include roads, fences, tracks and vegetation boundaries. From #18, the track is the safest option - you could leave the track at the bench (just past the low fence on your left) - the control is only 50m away - so you won't drift too far off line. (this is where a compass can really help!).

If coming from 16, you'll run along the track to the tower. Hitting the end of the other track may be risky - why not run along the edge of the clearing? The guy wire is on the edge of the clearing and should be easily spotted.

 

# 19 - A Bench above the Track

This was such a nice area to run through - we hope you enjoyed it.

If coming from #6, the main risk is that you will run past the control; it's uphill and behind some trees, you could be forgiven for missing it (although such forgiveness is never granted by our scoring computer - it's heartless). As I placed the control earlier in the day, I ran past the pedestrian bridge over the freeway and started pace-counting. I could see the bench was off-track, so I headed uphill through the scattered trees....still counting. The area was quite runnable alongside the huge freeway wall and according to the map - the bench was adjacent to it. Easy!

Lisa wondered if the map was incorrect as she had difficulty finding this control. She had come from #6, and was looking for the minor track on her left....but missed it. The problem here is that there is no stopping feature - there is nothing to tell her she's gone past (unless very experienced, one track junction looks much like another).

If Lisa reads this, perhaps she could tell us how she worked it out?

 

Lost Property

Two items were left behind this week:

  • A scooter (see picture)
  • A water-bottle

 

 
 

Picture Gallery

     
     
     
     
     
     
   
     

Results

Click on the tag number to see split times for an entry

 Tag  Surname  FirstName  Club 2 3 4 5  Points  Penalty  Final Score  Start Time  Finish Time  Elapsed  
                             
  ADULT RUNNERS                          
204 JARVIS  MARK NE 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:48:32 19:35:15 00:46:43
228 TREASE  MERV BK 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:21:15 19:10:36 00:49:21
2100 BAILES  RICK   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:21:13 19:10:39 00:49:26
2000 ANDREWS  GREG   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 17:55:33 18:45:31 00:49:58
2017 ASHBURNER  DAVID   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 17:51:59 18:42:16 00:50:17
1004 HUNTER  ANDREW VRA 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:19:24 19:10:08 00:50:44
2029 SEDUNARY  VIC   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:06:33 19:00:10 00:53:37
1014 GLASPOLE  JIM   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 19:06:02 20:02:49 00:56:47
249 DALWOOD  PETER DR 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 19:05:58 20:04:05 00:58:07
244 WALLIS  GRAHAM BK 4 4 5 5 5 95 0 95 18:10:11 19:08:09 00:57:58
251 SAUNDERS  REG DR 5 5 5 5 4 94 0 94 17:53:33 18:52:45 00:59:12
216 TEMPLETON  EWEN AR 5 4 5 4 5 92 0 92 18:29:44 19:26:44 00:57:00
2028 LO PRESTI  MONICA   3 3 5 5 4 84 0 84 18:44:09 19:42:58 00:58:49
2062 BRIGHT  LES   4 3 4 4 5 83 0 83 18:43:04 19:22:59 00:39:55
1147 TAN  RACHEL   5 5 5 5 5 100 21 79 17:56:36 19:02:48 01:06:12
1073 MEWS  PAT VRA 2 3 2 5 5 76 0 76 18:04:42 18:56:27 00:51:45
229 PANTER  DARIAN AR 1 2 4 4 5 74 0 74 18:44:03 19:29:15 00:45:12
2105 BASSETT  HAMISH   2 1 4 4 5 73 0 73 18:28:44 19:16:12 00:47:28
2106 MCILWRAITH  STUART   2 1 4 4 5 73 0 73 18:28:40 19:16:13 00:47:33
530 BRIGHT ALISON   4 4 2 3 5 73 0 73 18:43:07 19:41:33 00:58:26
2117 PALMER  ROSALIE   3 3 2 3 5 68 0 68 18:24:25 19:20:43 00:56:18
2116 PALMER  SHIRLEY   3 3 2 3 5 68 0 68 18:24:27 19:20:46 00:56:19
220 STIRLING  LAURIS NE 1 2 3 3 5 65 0 65 19:00:00 19:59:28 00:59:28
226 DAVIDSON  ERIC BK 5 5 5 5 5 100 36 64 18:08:15 19:19:33 01:11:18
253 DENT  KATHERINE YV 2 4 1 2 5 60 0 60 18:37:37 19:08:00 00:30:23
1093 BUSHBY  MEGAN VRA 2 4 1 2 5 60 0 60 19:07:33 19:45:15 00:37:42
246 CLARKE  MIKE NE 3 4 4 5 4 83 24 59 18:20:34 19:27:56 01:07:22
540 TAG 540  X   1 3 1 2 4 49 0 49 19:00:00 19:48:09 00:48:09
2104 DETERING  CHARLOTTE   2 2 0 1 5 45 0 45 18:28:46 19:09:50 00:41:04
531 HAWKES MAGGIE   1 1 2 2 2 35 0 35 19:00:00 19:42:24 00:42:24
2067 HUDSON  GEOFF   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17:52:59 17:54:29 00:01:30
215 PRENTICE  DAVID NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 -54 19:00:00 20:17:04 01:17:04
                             
  ADULT WALKERS                          
205 TORODE  PHIL DR 4 5 4 5 5 94 0 94 18:32:32 19:30:32 00:58:00
267 STILLWELL  DAVE NE 5 3 5 5 5 94 0 94 19:05:53 20:05:50 00:59:57
1009 KING  ROS   3 5 3 5 5 88 0 88 18:33:01 19:32:43 00:59:42
1031 MCGRAIL  ANDREW   2 3 5 4 5 83 0 83 18:25:37 19:21:18 00:55:41
973 CROWE CHRIS 13TH MALVERN SCOUTS 3 2 5 4 5 82 0 82 18:51:46 19:51:27 00:59:41
987 HERMAN DAVID 13TH MALVERN SCOUTS 3 3 4 4 5 81 0 81 18:52:08 19:45:18 00:53:10
789 MACHIN  TONY 1ST GLEN IRIS SCOUTS 1 2 5 4 5 78 0 78 19:07:53 20:00:52 00:52:59
1064 RASIDI  KAY VRA 1 2 5 4 5 78 0 78 18:11:11 19:05:26 00:54:15
1015 MARTIN  CLAIRE VRA 3 3 3 4 5 77 0 77 19:03:19 20:01:28 00:58:09
1072 MEWS  DENNIS VRA 2 2 4 4 5 76 0 76 18:04:38 18:54:53 00:50:15
1103 CAIN  ANDREW VRA 2 2 4 4 5 76 0 76 17:55:00 18:52:55 00:57:55
2129 RENZELLA  JAKE   2 2 4 4 5 76 0 76 17:54:57 18:53:12 00:58:15
1102 PATCHETT  ALISON VRA 2 2 4 4 5 76 0 76 17:54:58 18:53:14 00:58:16
250 ENTER  MARY BK 2 3 3 4 5 75 0 75 18:14:18 19:14:01 00:59:43
221 BROKNER  PIERRE AR 1 2 4 4 5 74 0 74 18:44:05 19:29:17 00:45:12
1016 FREDERICK  RON   2 3 5 5 5 88 15 73 19:07:00 20:11:47 01:04:47
1125 BRAND  MANDY   2 2 4 3 5 71 0 71 18:05:53 19:04:09 00:58:16
2012 BRAND  MICHAEL   2 2 4 3 5 71 0 71 18:05:54 19:04:11 00:58:17
702 BLACK  JAN 1ST CAMBERWELL 2 3 3 3 5 70 0 70 18:50:24 19:48:26 00:58:02
219 STIRLING  IAN NE 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 19:00:35 19:57:12 00:56:37
705 CAWTHORNE  TONY 1ST CAMBERWELL 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 18:50:50 19:48:52 00:58:02
773 PARSONS  CONRAD 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 19:03:51 20:03:18 00:59:27
751 GARDINER  SCOTT 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 19:03:53 20:03:23 00:59:30
758 JACKSON  PAUL 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 3 3 5 69 0 69 19:05:56 19:18:14 00:12:18
928 MASLEN  LUKE 1ST GLEN IRIS JOEYS 2 2 3 3 5 67 0 67 18:44:13 19:40:48 00:56:35
1041 CUMMINS  AINSLIE VRA 1 1 4 3 5 66 0 66 19:06:12 19:58:07 00:51:55
1091 CHEN  PETER VRA 1 1 4 3 5 66 0 66 19:06:10 19:58:34 00:52:24
753 GREVE  MELISSA 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 3 3 5 65 0 65 19:03:48 19:15:53 00:12:05
1067 PROSSOR  FIONA   2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 19:06:08 20:03:11 00:57:03
1068 MACLEISH  ANNE   2 1 3 3 5 64 0 64 19:06:05 20:03:13 00:57:08
1086 STILLWELL  MICHAEL VRA 3 4 1 2 5 62 0 62 18:44:30 19:33:26 00:48:56
781 YAMADA  TETSU 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 4 1 2 5 60 0 60 19:05:23 20:02:18 00:56:55
711 FYFFE  KATIE 1ST CAMBERWELL 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 18:50:45 19:48:44 00:57:59
203 HUBBERT  MICHAEL RK 2 4 1 2 5 60 0 60 18:18:37 19:17:49 00:59:12
2146 SIU  KAFAY   2 2 1 3 5 59 0 59 18:06:37 19:06:25 00:59:48
206 MILLER  ALLAN DR 1 1 2 3 5 58 0 58 18:17:33 19:01:46 00:44:13
1165 SCOTT  MELISSA   4 4 3 5 2 69 12 57 18:44:04 19:47:51 01:03:47
202 GURMAN  STAN DR 3 4 1 2 4 56 0 56 18:29:39 19:29:13 00:59:34
1039 SCAMMELL  ADAM AR 2 2 1 2 5 54 0 54 19:02:47 19:37:05 00:34:18
772 MCKINNON  NIGEL 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 2 1 2 5 54 0 54 18:16:08 19:06:25 00:50:17
698 WILL  MATILDA 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 2 1 2 5 54 0 54 18:57:34 19:50:23 00:52:49
671 CAMPBELL  ROBYN 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 2 1 2 5 54 0 54 18:57:29 19:50:27 00:52:58
1168 MCGRAIL  LISA   1 1 4 3 3 54 0 54 18:28:38 19:26:41 00:58:03
952 REDMAN  STUART 13TH MALVERN CUBS 2 3 1 1 5 52 0 52 18:51:16 19:43:08 00:51:52
794 TAG 794 FISHER ROB 2 3 1 1 5 52 0 52 18:59:20 19:57:56 00:58:36
765 LUKINS  MIKE 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 3 0 2 5 51 0 51 19:06:27 19:44:58 00:38:31
428   MCKINNIE   2 4 0 1 5 51 0 51 19:04:33 19:58:03 00:53:30
739 BONNETT JESS 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 2 1 2 5 54 6 48 19:00:58 20:02:22 01:01:24
953 VAN MOURIK  PETER 13TH MALVERN CUBS 1 1 4 3 4 60 12 48 18:50:17 19:53:53 01:03:36
680 HUNTER  CAROLINE 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 1 2 1 1 5 47 0 47 18:57:06 19:50:41 00:53:35
207 MILLER  PAT DR 1 0 1 2 5 46 0 46 18:17:28 18:57:53 00:40:25
666 BACKWELL  KATE 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 1 2 1 2 4 46 0 46 18:55:48 19:54:39 00:58:51
993   UDSECKY 1ST GLEN IRIS 3 3 1 2 3 47 3 44 18:59:46 20:00:21 01:00:35
1094 TREASE  BEV VRA 1 1 0 1 5 40 0 40 18:21:17 18:45:53 00:24:36
800 DUNDON LESLIE   1 1 0 1 5 40 0 40 19:02:21 19:50:19 00:47:58
801 REDDEN GREG   1 1 0 1 5 40 0 40 19:02:25 19:50:37 00:48:12
403 GLEN IRIS SANDRA   2 1 1 1 5 46 15 31 19:01:32 20:05:54 01:04:22
778 WOOD  DAVID 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:00:30 19:10:25 00:09:55
775 SHARP  MATTHEW 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:05:39 19:18:12 00:12:33
754 HAMMERTON  BETTINA 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:05:34 19:18:18 00:12:44
745 CLEMOW  JENNIFER 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:05:03 19:18:29 00:13:26
950 FARRELL  ANDREW 13TH MALVERN CUBS 0 1 1 1 3 30 0 30 18:48:21 19:41:37 00:53:16
803 JENKIN ANDREW   2 3 0 1 2 30 0 30 19:04:37 19:58:06 00:53:29
951 JOWETT  RICHARD 13TH MALVERN CUBS 3 3 1 2 2 41 12 29 18:47:25 19:50:40 01:03:15
696 WHIBLEY  WARREN 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 3 2 1 1 5 51 24 27 18:54:25 20:01:50 01:07:25
760 KAU  BERNARD 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 0 0 0 4 26 0 26 19:00:22 19:29:01 00:28:39
2023 ASHBURNER  LEN   0 0 0 0 4 24 0 24 17:51:40 18:17:31 00:25:51
254 KEMPSTER  PETER NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20:08:52 20:09:34 00:00:42
914 HERBERT  BOB 1ST GLEN IRIS JOEYS 3 3 1 2 5 59 75 -16 18:30:13 19:54:28 01:24:15
                             
  ADULT CYCLISTS                          
307 MALONEY  PETER   5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 18:49:02 19:39:35 00:50:33
                             
  CUBS                          
737 AUWARDT  TOMMY 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 19:03:35 20:03:20 00:59:45
749 GARDINER  ALICE 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 19:03:45 20:03:36 00:59:51
774 PARSONS  WILLIAM 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 19:03:38 20:03:37 00:59:59
759 JACKSON  SAMUEL 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 19:05:50 19:17:06 00:11:16
752 GASTIN  OLIVIA 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 3 1 3 3 5 66 0 66 18:58:28 19:47:14 00:48:46
750 GARDINER  CHARLIE 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 2 4 3 5 69 3 66 19:03:40 20:03:41 01:00:01
741 BROWN YAMADA  KENRICK 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 4 1 2 5 60 0 60 19:05:18 20:01:41 00:56:23
313 MCGRAIL  EVAN   1 1 4 3 4 60 0 60 18:28:36 19:26:59 00:58:23
672 COLE  HUGO 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 3 4 5 75 15 60 18:57:00 20:02:00 01:05:00
972 WHITE  DANIEL 13TH MALVERN CUBS 1 1 4 3 4 60 0 60 18:50:13 19:53:46 01:03:33
964 PROWSE  MICHAEL 13TH MALVERN CUBS 1 1 4 3 4 60 0 60 18:49:47 19:53:41 01:03:54
2150 SIU  JOSH   2 2 1 3 5 59 0 59 18:06:42 19:06:24 00:59:42
691 SCHMERL  TOM 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 3 4 5 75 18 57 18:56:51 20:02:26 01:05:35
687 OTS-MAHER  KIERAN 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 3 4 5 75 18 57 18:56:40 20:02:19 01:05:39
690 ROBINSON  CHARLIE 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 3 4 5 75 18 57 18:56:44 20:02:24 01:05:40
669 BURROWS  NOAH 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 3 4 5 75 18 57 18:56:58 20:02:42 01:05:44
670 CAMPBELL  ARCHIE 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 2 1 2 5 54 0 54 18:57:17 19:50:16 00:52:59
679 HERBERT  TOBIAS 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 2 1 2 5 54 0 54 18:57:43 19:50:46 00:53:03
678 HERBERT  LOUIS 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 2 1 2 5 54 0 54 18:57:39 19:50:50 00:53:11
970 TURNER  REMY 13TH MALVERN CUBS 2 3 1 1 5 52 0 52 18:51:12 19:43:04 00:51:52
956 CHRISTIE  BENJAMIN 13TH MALVERN CUBS 2 3 1 1 5 52 0 52 18:51:10 19:43:06 00:51:56
676 FISHER  MARIELLE 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 1 1 5 52 0 52 18:59:10 19:57:48 00:58:38
673 DE VOS  AVA 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 1 1 5 52 0 52 18:59:05 19:57:53 00:58:48
762 LUKINS  DANIEL 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 3 0 2 5 51 0 51 19:06:25 19:44:49 00:38:24
683 JENKIN  WILL 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 4 0 1 5 51 0 51 19:04:27 19:58:01 00:53:34
966 REDMAN  JONATHON 13TH MALVERN CUBS 1 1 4 3 4 60 9 51 18:50:14 19:52:39 01:02:25
692 SHELDON-SHAFFER  JUSTIN 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 3 3 4 4 69 18 51 18:56:55 20:02:21 01:05:26
667 BUCKLEY  ZACH 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 2 1 1 5 49 0 49 18:57:46 19:50:48 00:53:02
738 BONNETT  HARRY 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 2 1 2 5 54 6 48 19:01:01 20:02:16 01:01:15
740 BONNETT  ZOE 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 2 1 2 5 54 6 48 19:01:04 20:02:25 01:01:21
972 WHITE  DANIEL 13TH MALVERN CUBS 1 1 4 3 4 60 0 60 18:50:13 19:53:46 01:03:33
964 PROWSE  MICHAEL 13TH MALVERN CUBS 1 1 4 3 4 60 0 60 18:49:47 19:53:41 01:03:54
697 WILL  JAMES 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 1 2 1 2 4 46 0 46 18:55:32 19:54:34 00:59:02
677 HANSDORFER  EMILIA 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 1 2 1 2 4 46 0 46 18:55:31 19:54:35 00:59:04
689 RENIERIS  MAXIM 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 1 2 1 2 4 46 0 46 18:55:43 19:54:48 00:59:05
665 BACKWELL  GEORGINA 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 1 2 1 2 4 46 0 46 18:55:29 19:54:38 00:59:09
786 JOHNSON  GEORGE 1ST GLEN IRIS SCOUTS 1 2 1 2 4 46 0 46 18:55:37 19:54:49 00:59:12
955 CASEY  FINN 13TH MALVERN CUBS 3 3 1 2 2 41 0 41 18:47:16 18:48:23 00:01:07
742 CASHIN  HAMISH 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 1 1 1 5 46 15 31 19:01:23 20:05:25 01:04:02
766 MACMILLAN  ANGUS 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 2 1 1 1 5 46 15 31 19:01:27 20:05:56 01:04:29
779 WOOD  LULU 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:00:28 19:10:21 00:09:53
777 WOOD  CHARLIE 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:00:25 19:10:22 00:09:57
776 SHARP  PADDY 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:05:48 19:17:04 00:11:16
756 HAMMERTON  HAYDN 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:05:28 19:17:09 00:11:41
755 HAMMERTON  CAITLIN 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:05:31 19:17:13 00:11:42
746 CLEMOW  THOMAS 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:04:59 19:18:02 00:13:03
960 HERMAN  HARVEY 13TH MALVERN CUBS 0 1 1 1 3 30 0 30 18:48:08 19:41:18 00:53:10
969 TREVASKIS  ANDERS 13TH MALVERN CUBS 0 1 1 1 3 30 0 30 18:48:10 19:41:50 00:53:40
968 STANFORD  LACHLAN 13TH MALVERN CUBS 0 1 1 1 3 30 0 30 18:48:17 19:41:59 00:53:42
695 WHIBLEY  CHARLES 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 3 2 1 1 5 51 21 30 18:55:22 20:01:26 01:06:04
965 PURNELL  SAM 13TH MALVERN CUBS 3 3 1 2 2 41 12 29 18:47:22 19:50:31 01:03:09
971 VAN MOURIK  KATE 13TH MALVERN CUBS 3 3 1 2 2 41 12 29 18:47:19 19:50:32 01:03:13
967 SHARP  LUCY 13TH MALVERN CUBS 3 3 1 2 2 41 12 29 18:47:21 19:50:39 01:03:18
674 DONNELLY  LUKE 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 2 1 1 1 2 28 0 28 18:57:22 19:52:26 00:55:04
668 BURNETT  JOSH 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 3 2 1 1 5 51 24 27 18:53:57 20:01:16 01:07:19
675 EDWARDS  JOEL 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 3 2 1 1 5 51 24 27 18:54:01 20:01:30 01:07:29
748 FERNANDO  ETHAN 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 0 0 0 4 26 0 26 19:00:18 19:28:55 00:28:37
761 KAU  JAYSON 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 1 0 0 0 4 26 0 26 19:00:11 19:28:56 00:28:45
954 ADNAMS  WILLIAM 13TH MALVERN CUBS 0 1 1 1 2 24 0 24 18:48:11 19:41:43 00:53:32
688 PROCTOR  ALEX 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 3 2 1 1 4 45 21 24 18:55:47 20:01:48 01:06:01
685 LASSEN  JASPER 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 3 2 1 1 5 51 27 24 18:53:28 20:01:43 01:08:15
693 SYMONS  BEN 1ST GLEN IRIS CUBS 3 2 1 1 4 45 27 18 18:53:36 20:01:57 01:08:21
797 TAG 797   RUEBEN 2 2 1 1 5 49 33 16 18:53:31 20:04:09 01:10:38
                             
  JOEYS                          
927 MASLEN  HANNAH 1ST GLEN IRIS JOEYS 2 2 3 3 5 67 0 67 18:44:12 19:40:56 00:56:44
913 HERBERT  JULIAN 1ST GLEN IRIS JOEYS 2 3 0 1 5 48 0 48 19:00:00 19:54:20 00:54:20
405 REDDEN OLIVER   1 1 0 1 5 40 0 40 19:02:18 19:50:33 00:48:15
912 HERBERT  ALISTAIR 1ST GLEN IRIS JOEYS 4 3 2 4 5 75 72 3 18:30:43 19:54:31 01:23:48
                             
  JUNIORS                          
312 MCGRAIL  BETHANY   2 3 5 4 5 83 0 83 18:25:33 19:21:16 00:55:43
315 CLARKE  JOSIE   3 4 4 4 4 78 24 54 18:20:31 19:27:57 01:07:26
410 JENKIN XAVIER   2 4 0 1 5 51 0 51 19:04:23 19:57:59 00:53:36
995   UDSECKY 1ST GLEN IRIS 3 3 1 2 3 47 3 44 18:59:42 20:00:11 01:00:29
420 JACKSON SAMUEL   1 2 4 3 0 39 0 39 19:22:08 20:03:38 00:41:30
421 JACKSON PAUL   1 2 3 3 0 35 0 35 19:22:10 20:04:13 00:42:03
302 EDWARDS  ADRIAN   2 2 1 1 2 31 0 31 18:56:27 19:49:19 00:52:52
303 EDWARDS  PATRICK   2 2 1 1 2 31 0 31 18:56:35 19:49:33 00:52:58
402 GLEN IRIS PATRICK   2 1 1 1 5 46 15 31 19:01:30 20:05:43 01:04:13
744 CLEMOW  CHRISTINA 1ST GLEN IRIS 'A' PACK 0 0 0 0 5 30 0 30 19:04:54 19:18:24 00:13:30
2122 VALENA  ANNABEL   2 2 0 1 1 21 0 21 17:48:43 18:26:02 00:37:19
2123 ASHBURNER  ELLA   2 2 0 1 1 21 0 21 17:48:44 18:26:03 00:37:19
301 HALBERT  LUKA   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19:00:00 18:21:42 -00:38:18
400 ROWLEY WILL   2 3 3 4 5 75 114 -39 18:09:52 19:47:48 01:37:56
                             
  SCOUTS                          
707 COLE  GORGI 1ST CAMBERWELL 4 3 4 5 5 88 0 88 18:47:59 19:47:59 01:00:00
636 OON  ANTHONY 1ST BALWYN 3 3 4 5 5 86 0 86 18:41:52 19:40:12 00:58:20
734 XING  KATHY 1ST CAMBERWELL 4 3 4 5 5 88 3 85 18:47:57 19:48:03 01:00:06
704 BUNTINE  CAITLIN 1ST CAMBERWELL 4 3 3 5 5 84 3 81 18:48:00 19:48:02 01:00:02
708 DODDS  ROSIE 1ST CAMBERWELL 4 3 4 5 4 82 3 79 18:47:56 19:48:05 01:00:09
788 MACHIN  TOM 1ST GLEN IRIS SCOUTS 1 2 5 4 5 78 0 78 19:07:48 20:00:41 00:52:53
974 JOWETT TED 13TH MALVERN SCOUTS 3 3 3 4 5 77 0 77 18:46:18 19:41:22 00:55:04
632 KONG  VINCENT 1ST BALWYN 1 3 4 3 5 72 0 72 18:41:53 19:40:11 00:58:18
735 XING  ROSA 1ST CAMBERWELL 2 3 3 3 5 70 0 70 18:50:29 19:48:22 00:57:53
714 JONES  FELICITY 1ST CAMBERWELL 2 3 3 3 5 70 0 70 18:50:27 19:48:20 00:57:53
736 ZHAO  OSCAR 1ST CAMBERWELL 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 18:50:52 19:48:51 00:57:59
726 SHEN  LEO 1ST CAMBERWELL 1 2 4 3 5 69 0 69 18:50:54 19:48:55 00:58:01
653 STACEY  LIAM LYNDEN PARK SCOUTS 2 2 3 3 5 67 0 67 18:49:37 19:48:41 00:59:04
648 BALZAT-FULLER  THOMAS LYNDEN PARK SCOUTS 2 2 3 3 5 67 0 67 18:49:44 19:49:11 00:59:27
658 MATTHEWS  RILEY LYNDEN PARK SCOUTS 2 2 3 3 5 67 3 64 18:49:42 19:50:02 01:00:20
650 MUNDAY  JOSHUA LYNDEN PARK SCOUTS 2 3 1 4 5 67 6 61 18:49:26 19:50:28 01:01:02
717 KOHNE  TOM 1ST CAMBERWELL 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 18:50:36 19:48:39 00:58:03
713 JONES  ALEXANDER 1ST CAMBERWELL 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 18:50:42 19:48:47 00:58:05
724 QUICK  NIGEL 1ST CAMBERWELL 2 1 2 3 5 60 0 60 18:50:39 19:48:45 00:58:06
2148 SIU  RYAN   2 2 1 3 5 59 0 59 18:06:39 19:06:26 00:59:47
791 SWAIN DANIEL   2 3 1 2 5 57 0 57 18:49:07 19:47:40 00:58:33
798   EVAN   2 3 1 2 5 57 0 57 18:49:05 19:47:39 00:58:34
790 MARTIN ZACH