Suburban Adventure Racing 
Scout Adventure Racing


Event 23 - Bellbird Dell

Our Hosts - 5th Vermont Guides

Our thanks to Nina Cole and her guides/parents for hosting this evening's event! The park was nice, the weather was perfect and the BBQ you provided was scrumptious. We were pleased to hear that you too had enjoyed yourselves - the enjoyment of our helpers is important to us. The atmosphere around the hall was great - such a wonderful crowd of little kids.

Pictured Left - Nina and the Guides head to the finish

Nik and Nate get the lot - again!

Nik and Nate are both from 2nd Glen Waverley. Mum, Liesl, comes along whenever she can and the boys accompany her on these occasions.

Well done lads. The improvement in your navigation and running this season has been great to watch...your scores (out of 70) this season started with

  • 38/70
  • 42/70
  • 86/100
  • 43/70
  • 43/70

but you ended the season with

  • 70/70
  • 243/270
  • 70/70
  • 70/70

How Wind and Water Shape the Land

Bellbird Dell provides a wonderful example of how water has shaped the landscape we live in. The picture at the left shows 1 metre contours of the area and we've highlighted the tops of hills and local highpoints in red.

The solid blue line down the middle is the main creek - it's in the valley. In addition to this, you can see the tributaries that flow into this as dotted blue lines. If you imagine yourself standing on one of the blue lines and you look to either side...you will be looking uphill.

You know about contours - and you can see that if you stand on the blue line and look to either side, you cross lots of contours. U-shaped contours like this indicate that you're in a gully. The water flowing down the tributary or creek is what carved the gully out of the hillside.

The area in between gullies is called a spur. Have a look at the map and see the shape of some of the spurs in Bellbird Dell.

What's Happening at Belbird Dell?

Those of you that ran through the Dell will have noticed the earthworks. Over the past few years, the central path has been washed away when the Dell flooded due to heavy rains.

The Council are moving the central path away from the creek - to a point higher up the Eastern slope. Once this is done, they plan to create a series of small water holes/planted areas that will cope better with the periodic flooding that occurs in that area.

In the wider area - the land between Terrara Road and Boronia Road has been gazetted as public open space and will feature a bike track running East-West. The future of the area between Springvale Road and Terrara Road is still uncertain.

Next Week

There will be a final adventure race next week - starting from our driveway in Box Hill South. We did this so we could provide our regulars with as pleasant an evening as possible - a gentle run, through the undulating terrain in Box Hill South followed by a breakup dinner with photos taken during the series, awards and lots of great food and drink. There is no charge for the supper - but we suggest that those that can manage bring a drink or plate to share.

Our address is 16 Fowler Street, Box Hill South; there is plenty of on-street parking and no restrictions or permit things to fuss about. If you need more info, please get in touch at geoff.hudson@gmail.com or by phone on 0407 998 240.

Picture Gallery

Rachel and Dad Ken x 2  
     
     
     
    Absolutely focused!
    Powerful finish from Denise
  Well done!  
  To the sound track "We are the champions" (My favourite rendition being by Alvin and the Chipmunks)  
     
     
     
     
As they approached the finish, they saw the bunting. They didn't even slow down :-)
    I suppose we should wait for Dad...
     
     
     
A wonderful BBQ - thanks to all those that helped to make it so  

Results

Click on the tag number to see split times for an entry

 Tag  Surname  FirstName  Club 2 3 4 5  Points  Penalty  Final Score  Start Time  Finish Time  Elapsed
                           
  ADULT RUNNERS                        
272 ASHBURNER  DAVID   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:26:24 19:06:15 00:39:51
200 ANDREWS  GREG   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:33:07 19:15:12 00:42:05
201 JAFFREY  ADAM   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 19:04:43 19:47:03 00:42:20
292 BIRD  STEPHEN   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:40:40 19:24:06 00:43:26
255 SEDUNARY  VIC   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:53:32 19:37:11 00:43:39
1031 COATES  RICHARD   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:34:52 19:21:28 00:46:36
228 TREASE  MERV BK 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:13:30 19:02:33 00:49:03
253 DENT  KATHERINE YV 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:51:55 19:44:44 00:52:49
2086 VAN DER HORST  ALEX   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:11:51 19:07:43 00:55:52
246 CLARKE  MIKE NE 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:19:39 19:16:30 00:56:51
237 BAYLEY  CORAL BK 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:39:45 19:37:27 00:57:42
248 PIKE  DENISE DR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:06:44 19:04:48 00:58:04
234 BUSHBY  MEGAN VRA 5 5 5 5 70 3 67 18:44:22 19:45:13 01:00:51
1047 HALL  ROBYN VRA 3 5 5 5 66 0 66 18:07:54 19:06:11 00:58:17
241 TAN  RACHEL   3 5 5 5 66 0 66 18:07:52 19:07:39 00:59:47
2178 MCILWRAITH  RICHARD   5 5 5 4 65 0 65 18:49:29 19:37:59 00:48:30
222 HENLEY  BILL SCOUT 4 5 5 5 68 3 65 18:28:47 19:29:43 01:00:56
1043 SUTHERLAND  DEB VRA 5 5 5 5 70 6 64 18:48:21 19:49:51 01:01:30
258 BROOKS  PETER VRA 5 5 5 5 70 6 64 18:00:25 19:02:14 01:01:49
1078 TAN  KEVIN   3 5 4 5 62 0 62 18:07:55 19:04:41 00:56:46
215 PRENTICE  DAVID NE 2 4 5 5 61 0 61 18:42:17 19:36:26 00:54:09
247 GROVER  PETER DR 2 4 4 5 57 0 57 18:07:50 19:03:51 00:56:01
290 MCKINNON  CATE VRA 1 4 4 5 55 0 55 18:08:07 19:05:24 00:57:17
281 BASSETT  HAMISH   3 4 5 3 53 0 53 18:49:30 19:42:19 00:52:49
2177 MCILWRAITH  IAN   3 4 5 3 53 0 53 18:49:31 19:42:25 00:52:54
250 ENTER  MARY BK 4 4 5 5 65 12 53 18:09:12 19:13:08 01:03:56
1054 BRAITHWAITE  PAM SCOUT 2 4 4 4 52 0 52 18:21:18 19:07:40 00:46:22
226 DAVIDSON  ERIC BK 5 5 5 5 70 18 52 18:07:59 19:13:42 01:05:43
282 MCILWRAITH  STUART   2 4 5 3 51 0 51 18:49:27 19:42:51 00:53:24
229 PANTER  DARIAN AR 2 3 3 5 50 0 50 18:22:49 19:14:31 00:51:42
254 KEMPSTER  PETER NE 5 5 5 5 70 21 49 18:06:41 19:12:57 01:06:16
2002 VERNAL  GLEN   2 2 2 3 33 0 33 19:05:57 19:42:07 00:36:10
2009 ENTER  CLAIRE   4 5 5 5 68 36 32 18:27:06 19:38:44 01:11:38
1091 CHEN  PETER VRA 2 5 5 5 64 33 31 18:46:13 19:56:33 01:10:20
530 BALMER LANE   2 3 1 3 32 39 -7 18:24:48 19:37:16 01:12:28
                           
  ADULT WALKERS                        
1142 WHITE  DUNCAN   3 5 5 5 66 0 66 18:48:02 19:47:00 00:58:58
235 BAYLEY  BUZZ BK 2 5 5 5 64 0 64 18:40:16 19:37:25 00:57:09
1117 ADAMS  GEOFF   2 4 5 5 61 0 61 18:55:17 19:51:53 00:56:36
238 MCGRAIL  ANDREW   4 4 4 5 61 0 61 18:02:46 19:00:44 00:57:58
242 STILLWELL  MICHAEL VRA 4 4 5 4 60 0 60 18:36:45 19:36:29 00:59:44
259 BROOKS  KAYE DR 2 4 4 5 57 0 57 18:11:28 19:08:51 00:57:23
263 BRAND  MANDY   0 5 4 5 56 0 56 18:25:42 19:25:36 00:59:54
262 BRAND  MICHAEL   0 5 4 5 56 0 56 18:25:44 19:25:40 00:59:56
2087 CARLAND  ANDREW   3 4 4 5 59 3 56 18:38:29 19:38:31 01:00:02
289 WOHLAN  PAUL VRA 1 4 4 5 55 0 55 18:08:09 19:05:23 00:57:14
232 KING  ROS DR 0 4 4 5 53 0 53 18:51:46 19:39:28 00:47:42
800 FIRTH KEN   2 2 4 5 51 0 51 18:10:23 19:08:17 00:57:54
285 PANTER  TANYA   2 3 3 5 50 0 50 18:22:51 19:14:45 00:51:54
1132 SPICER  DEAN   2 2 3 5 47 0 47 18:33:51 19:32:02 00:58:11
206 MILLER  ALLAN DR 1 3 4 5 52 6 46 18:06:13 19:08:01 01:01:48
233 GURMAN  SUE DR 3 3 2 4 43 0 43 18:28:13 19:24:01 00:55:48
1060 WOOD  JULIE   3 3 2 4 43 0 43 18:28:07 19:23:57 00:55:50
239 MCGRAIL  LISA   3 2 3 5 49 6 43 18:33:56 19:35:31 01:01:35
702 COLE  NINA 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 2 2 2 4 38 0 38 18:35:52 19:31:42 00:55:50
1174 RATNAYAKA  NALINDA   1 2 2 4 36 0 36 18:47:34 19:31:53 00:44:19
617 UREN  LISA 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 2 4 36 0 36 18:28:34 19:26:35 00:58:01
612 DAVIDSON  ANDREW 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 19:00:00 19:24:36 00:24:36
1015 MARTIN  CLAIRE VRA 3 3 4 5 56 21 35 18:45:55 19:52:19 01:06:24
1041 CUMMINS  AINSLIE VRA 3 3 4 5 56 21 35 18:45:53 19:52:40 01:06:47
207 MILLER  PAT DR 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 18:06:05 18:45:37 00:39:32
1007 CLARKE  KAREN NE 1 3 2 3 34 0 34 18:15:06 19:12:03 00:56:57
2147 SIU  KIRSTY   2 3 2 3 36 3 33 18:47:02 19:47:55 01:00:53
274 ASHBURNER  JACQUI   1 2 1 4 32 0 32 18:24:37 19:16:41 00:52:04
273 ASHBURNER  LEN   1 2 1 4 32 0 32 18:24:26 19:16:55 00:52:29
608 ABREY  GRAHAM 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:26:22 19:24:39 00:58:17
620 VERBERNE  TERRI 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:26:18 19:24:41 00:58:23
614 BREWSTER DAVE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:26:11 19:24:37 00:58:26
611 BREWSTER  RACHEL 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:25:56 19:24:24 00:58:28
738 TAG 738  X   2 1 1 4 31 0 31 18:42:49 19:34:39 00:51:50
904 JOHNSON-CLARKE BEN   1 2 2 3 31 0 31 18:24:17 19:19:17 00:55:00
1100 ANKER  KEITH VRA 0 2 1 4 30 0 30 19:24:38 20:07:29 00:42:51
219 STIRLING  IAN NE 1 2 0 4 28 0 28 19:11:32 19:43:03 00:31:31
2197 ZERAFA  NIVES   2 1 0 4 27 0 27 19:13:39 19:48:34 00:34:55
901   DANIEL   2 3 2 3 36 9 27 18:52:19 19:54:43 01:02:24
902   BEN   2 3 2 3 36 9 27 18:52:17 19:54:49 01:02:32
2123 COOK  HEATHER   3 3 4 5 56 30 26 18:38:35 19:48:08 01:09:33
2196 ROSSOUW  TESS   3 3 4 5 56 30 26 18:38:38 19:48:13 01:09:35
2168 LEE  MARGUERITE   3 3 4 5 56 30 26 18:38:32 19:48:10 01:09:38
615 QUINN  TOM 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:28:04 19:04:39 00:36:35
618 WHITELAW  FAY 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:25:28 19:04:32 00:39:04
616 TEALI  LANGCAKE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:25:17 19:04:26 00:39:09
601 DAVIDSON CAMERON 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 0 2 1 2 20 0 20 18:25:38 19:04:35 00:38:57
202 GURMAN  STAN DR 3 4 4 5 59 39 20 18:31:04 19:43:56 01:12:52
260 GREEN  LYN YV 1 2 1 4 32 15 17 18:34:14 19:38:25 01:04:11
609 ABREY  MICHELLE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 0 2 0 2 16 0 16 18:26:14 18:48:18 00:22:04
613 MILES  DAMIEN 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 0 2 0 2 16 0 16 18:25:34 19:05:31 00:39:57
718 KNIGHT  JAMIE 1ST LILYDALE SCOUTS 3 2 3 4 44 30 14 19:00:00 20:09:43 01:09:43
2190 GORECKI-COOK  CANDICE   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19:00:00 18:20:02 -00:39:58
203 HUBBERT  MICHAEL RK 3 4 3 5 55 57 -2 18:01:03 19:19:43 01:18:40
1109 ADRIAN  DOROTHY   5 5 5 5 70 153 -83 18:05:46 19:56:04 01:50:18
                           
  CYCLISTS                        
1039 SCAMMELL  ADAM AR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 19:00:57 19:30:37 00:29:40
307 MALONEY PETER NE 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 19:00:00 19:30:37 00:30:37
2135 PUMPA  BRENDAN   5 5 5 4 65 0 65 18:49:28 19:37:56 00:48:28
                           
  CUBS                        
639 CALIGIORE  DAMON 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 4 4 2 3 43 0 43 19:00:00 19:44:57 00:44:57
313 MCGRAIL  EVAN   3 3 3 5 52 9 43 18:33:45 19:36:40 01:02:55
790 UREN MAX   1 2 2 4 36 0 36 18:28:39 19:25:49 00:57:10
633 ELYZA  SCHWIND 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 2 4 36 0 36 18:28:26 19:26:24 00:57:58
2150 SIU  JOSH   2 3 2 3 36 0 36 18:47:10 19:46:49 00:59:39
658 PASCOE  SEBASTIAN 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 18:43:44 19:32:12 00:48:28
666 TURNER  LANCE 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 18:43:51 19:32:27 00:48:36
632 DAVIDSON  HENRY 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 18:27:31 19:24:19 00:56:48
657 NAMMUNIDEWAGE  NISHAN 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 18:36:40 19:33:21 00:56:41
645 HARRIS  MARCUS 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 18:36:19 19:33:26 00:57:07
665 SENARATHGAMAGE  VIYAAN 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 18:36:21 19:33:28 00:57:07
631 BREWSTER  RILEY 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:25:48 19:24:35 00:58:47
656 MOLLOY  MACKENZIE 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 1 1 4 29 0 29 18:38:08 19:24:48 00:46:40
659 PAUL  JOSH 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 1 1 4 29 0 29 18:38:07 19:24:50 00:46:43
636 BARNETT  CHARLIE 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 1 1 4 29 0 29 18:37:55 19:24:47 00:46:52
670 WATSON  TYLER 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 2 1 4 32 3 29 18:37:24 19:37:29 01:00:05
663 RATNAYAKA  VIDU 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 2 1 4 32 3 29 18:37:22 19:38:20 01:00:58
671 WORLAND  MAX 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 2 1 4 32 3 29 18:37:19 19:38:18 01:00:59
637 BONICA  KEELY 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 4 35 9 26 18:50:35 19:52:50 01:02:15
648 KHAMBATI  SAKINA 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 4 35 9 26 18:50:23 19:52:42 01:02:19
651 LAUKENS  HAYLEY 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 4 35 9 26 18:50:19 19:52:46 01:02:27
640 COPPENS  CAMERON 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 2 25 0 25 18:36:54 19:23:15 00:46:21
638 BURGDORF  THOMAS 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 2 25 0 25 18:36:43 19:23:18 00:46:35
672 TEO  XAVIER 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 2 25 0 25 18:36:49 19:23:24 00:46:35
649 KOSMOPOULOS  CHRISTOPHER 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 1 2 2 25 0 25 18:36:47 19:23:45 00:46:58
654 METHERELL  LUCY 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 2 2 28 6 22 18:38:57 19:40:04 01:01:07
644 FREEMAN  LACHLAN 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 2 2 28 6 22 18:39:00 19:40:59 01:01:59
641 COPPENS  POPPY 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 4 4 2 3 43 21 22 18:38:19 19:44:47 01:06:28
667 VEITCH  FLYNN 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 3 3 3 38 18 20 18:42:45 19:48:39 01:05:54
662 PROSSER  BAILEY 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 4 4 1 3 39 21 18 18:38:11 19:45:00 01:06:49
655 MOLLOY  LEVI 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 3 4 42 24 18 18:37:45 19:45:08 01:07:23
652 LEAUPEPE  JADAN 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 3 4 42 24 18 18:37:43 19:45:11 01:07:28
653 MAKAAY  HOLLY 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 2 2 3 4 42 24 18 18:37:33 19:45:05 01:07:32
664 REID  JOSHUA 1ST WANTIRNA CUBS 1 3 3 2 33 18 15 18:42:42 19:48:18 01:05:36
708 KNIGHT  KAYLA 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 0 2 2 20 27 -7 18:31:49 19:40:08 01:08:19
704 MORLAND ALICIA 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 0 2 2 20 27 -7 18:31:39 19:40:05 01:08:26
717 EARL  THOMAS 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 0 2 2 20 27 -7 18:31:30 19:40:01 01:08:31
710 BLACKBURN  CORIE 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 0 0 2 2 18 27 -9 18:31:35 19:39:51 01:08:16
716 BLACKBURN  ZACH 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 0 1 2 16 27 -11 18:31:44 19:40:00 01:08:16
709 HARDWICK  ELIOT 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 2 1 2 22 51 -29 18:34:23 19:50:29 01:16:06
706 BOUW  PETER 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 2 1 2 22 51 -29 18:34:03 19:50:39 01:16:36
715 MORLAND  ALEX 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 2 1 2 22 51 -29 18:34:26 19:51:03 01:16:37
703 MEYER ELLIE 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 2 1 2 22 51 -29 18:34:47 19:51:41 01:16:54
712 ANNISS (SIXER)  JACINTA 1ST LILYDALE CUBS 1 2 1 2 22 54 -32 18:34:32 19:51:37 01:17:05
791 DAVIS WILLIAM                      
                           
  GUIDES                        
793 NIUK EMMA 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 3 2 4 4 48 9 39 18:24:31 19:26:50 01:02:19
695 JOHNSON-CLARKE  RHIANNON 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 3 2 4 4 48 9 39 18:24:33 19:27:09 01:02:36
698 O'CONNELL  ALICE 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 3 2 4 4 48 9 39 18:24:30 19:27:06 01:02:36
693 DERAV  MAISA 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 2 2 2 4 38 0 38 18:36:00 19:31:39 00:55:39
696 LEUNG  CINDY 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 2 2 2 4 38 0 38 18:35:48 19:31:30 00:55:42
699 TO  GENEVIEVE 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 2 2 2 4 38 0 38 18:35:56 19:31:38 00:55:42
694 GUDURU  NIRISHA 5TH VERMONT GUIDES 2 2 2 4 38 0 38 18:35:18 19:31:28 00:56:10
                           
  JOEYS                        
2187 COATES  HARRISON   2 2 3 5 47 0 47 18:34:42 19:32:01 00:57:19
1134 SPICER  ARNOLD   2 2 3 5 47 0 47 18:33:55 19:32:00 00:58:05
629 ROSIE  SCHWIND 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 2 4 36 0 36 18:28:20 19:26:26 00:58:06
630 UREN  SABINE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 2 4 36 0 36 18:28:24 19:26:31 00:58:07
622 ALEX  BENNETT 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 18:27:26 19:24:10 00:56:44
624 DAVIDSON  ELLIOTT 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 18:27:28 19:24:30 00:57:02
2151 SIU  OWEN   2 3 2 3 36 3 33 18:46:57 19:47:53 01:00:56
623 BREWSTER  LINCOLN 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:25:51 19:23:59 00:58:08
621 ABREY  LIZZIE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:26:08 19:24:31 00:58:23
737 DEMPSEY RORY 1ST LILYDALE JOEYS 1 2 2 3 31 0 31 18:24:09 19:18:59 00:54:50
735 BOUW HENRY 1ST LILYDALE JOEYS 1 2 2 3 31 0 31 18:24:15 19:19:13 00:54:58
736 BLACKBURN CHASE 1ST LILYDALE JOEYS 1 2 2 3 31 0 31 18:23:41 19:19:08 00:55:27
628 QUINN  PATRICK 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:27:59 19:04:20 00:36:21
627 MILES  FELIX 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:24:57 19:04:11 00:39:14
626 LACE  RILEY 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:25:03 19:04:24 00:39:21
625 FRANKLAND  DANIEL 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:24:54 19:04:18 00:39:24
                           
  JUNIORS                        
2082 EDGAR  BRAEDEN   5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:06:59 19:01:37 00:54:38
1115 GREEN  NIK VRA 5 5 5 5 70 3 67 18:21:02 19:21:52 01:00:50
2191 GORECKI-COOK  PIERS   2 3 4 5 54 15 39 18:09:49 19:14:33 01:04:44
303 EDWARDS  PATRICK   2 2 2 4 38 0 38 18:39:37 19:35:26 00:55:49
302 EDWARDS  ADRIAN   2 2 2 4 38 0 38 18:39:33 19:35:28 00:55:55
315 CLARKE  JOSIE   1 3 2 3 34 0 34 18:15:05 19:12:02 00:56:57
600 ABREY  CAMERON 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:26:03 19:24:33 00:58:30
602 BREWSTER  OLILIE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 2 3 1 3 32 0 32 18:25:54 19:24:28 00:58:34
2198 ZERAFA  ANIKA   2 1 0 4 27 0 27 19:13:33 19:47:46 00:34:13
2199 ZERAFA  LANA   2 1 0 4 27 0 27 19:13:36 19:48:35 00:34:59
900   KIM   2 3 2 3 36 9 27 18:52:14 19:54:47 01:02:33
607 QUINN  OLIVIA 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:27:51 19:04:31 00:36:40
606 QUINN  CATHERINE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:27:49 19:04:33 00:36:44
604 LACE  ZOE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:25:25 19:04:29 00:39:04
603 FRANKLAND  CHARLOTTE 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 1 2 1 2 22 0 22 18:25:06 19:04:21 00:39:15
605 MILES  REMI 3RD RINGWOOD EAST JOEYS 0 2 0 2 16 0 16 18:25:01 19:06:00 00:40:59
301 HALBERT  LUKA   0 1 0 2 13 0 13 19:08:02 19:36:23 00:28:21
2010 BELL  GERARD   0 1 0 2 13 0 13 19:06:29 19:37:06 00:30:37
312 MCGRAIL  BETHANY   0 0 0 1 5 21 -16 18:30:51 19:37:32 01:06:41
2125 HALIFAX  CORBY   0 0 0 1 5 21 -16 18:30:48 19:37:35 01:06:47
                           
  SCOUTS                        
2090 KERLE  NATE   5 5 5 5 70 3 67 18:21:01 19:21:50 01:00:49
2148 SIU  RYAN   2 3 2 3 36 0 36 18:47:05 19:46:56 00:59:51
686 LAUKENS  KATE 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 18:43:40 19:32:13 00:48:33
682 HARRIS  MITCHELL 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 2 1 2 4 35 0 35 18:43:53 19:32:29 00:48:36
677 BENNETT  JOSHUA 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 18:36:17 19:33:11 00:56:54
673 BENNETT  KAYLEY 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 1 2 1 4 32 0 32 18:37:25 19:37:22 00:59:57
2149 SIU  TARA   2 3 2 2 31 0 31 18:47:08 19:47:07 00:59:59
678 DAVIS  ISABELLA 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 1 1 1 4 29 0 29 18:37:57 19:24:53 00:46:56
692 VEITCH  SOPHIE 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 2 1 2 4 35 9 26 18:50:04 19:52:43 01:02:39
675 BARNETT  GRACIE 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 2 2 2 2 28 6 22 18:38:52 19:40:03 01:01:11
676 BARNETT  MOLLY 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 4 4 2 3 43 21 22 18:38:17 19:44:48 01:06:31
679 FISHER-GAY  KEIRA 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 1 3 3 3 38 18 20 18:42:46 19:48:36 01:05:50
792 GRIFFITHS LACHLAN 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 2 2 2 2 28 9 19 18:38:50 19:40:56 01:02:06
680 GRIFFITHS  CAITLYN 1ST WANTIRNA SCOUTS 2 2 3 4 42 24 18 18:37:30 19:44:50 01:07:20
                           
  VOLUNTEERS                        
  LEADER JOHN                      
  SOLE CAROL                      
  JOHNDON-CLARKE CHRIS                      
  HENLEY SARAH                      
  GUIDE SARAH                      
  GUIDE SAVANNAH                      
  KNIGHT PAUL                      
  HUDSON GEOFF                      
  HUDSON SCHON                      
  TREASE BEV                      
  SMITH TINA                      
  STIRLING LAURIS                      
  TALBETT IAN                      

The Map