Suburban Adventure Racing 
Scout Adventure Racing

 

Event 24 - Mont Albert North

End of another Season

As darkness draws closer and Melbourne begins its annual slide into another ice-age, we end the Suburban Adventure Racing series for 2014.

As a result of our efforts, we provided a little over 2,000 runs to our regulars and the youth groups that attended our series. The contribution to kids is very important to us and we were thrilled this year to see so many cubs and scouts returning with Mum and Dad to do events with their parents as well as scouts. Traditionally, kids participate in an activity like this only once per year. In contrast, 53 Juniors took part in additional events, with 18 of these doing three or more. Particular congratulations to Jarrah, Nik, Alex and Adrian for doing more than 10 events.

   

 

 

Photo Gallery

  John rode to this evening's event Ivanhoe scouts register
Luka warming up The Guides were there too  
We managed to talk him down.... Schon shows Alice how to register The little chap wants to be a Joey next year
Most got home before dark A wonderful start location under the trees Our most consistent Junior this year
Congratulations Jarrah

                                                               

Results

Click on the tag number to see split times for an entry

Tag

Surname

FirstName

Club

2

3

4

5

Points

Penalty

Final Score

Start Time

Finish Time

Elapsed

ADULT RUNNERS

231 ROUSE SIMONDR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:18:3318:56:5700:38:24
218 BIRD TONYDR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:44:3219:29:4400:45:12
267 STILLWELL DAVENE 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:38:0419:25:0000:46:56
292 BIRD STEPHEN 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:53:4919:40:5900:47:10
201 ANDREWS GREGBK 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:17:2919:05:0900:47:40
270 HALBERT KRISTIAN 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:37:4619:26:0100:48:15
1004 HUNTER ANDREWVRA 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:04:5218:53:2600:48:34
205 TORODE PHILDR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:29:5019:18:4800:48:58
220 STIRLING LAURISNE 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:16:1519:08:3000:52:15
225 BOGEMANN SHANESCOUT 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:49:3019:42:0400:52:34
229 PANTER DARIANAR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:21:1219:16:4100:55:29
226 DAVIDSON ERICBK 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:15:5019:13:0800:57:18
253 DENT KATHERINEYV 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:37:3119:35:1200:57:41
277 HUDSON ROBERT 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:34:4919:32:5900:58:10
216 TEMPLETON EWENAR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:25:1119:24:0000:58:49
244 WALLIS GRAHAMBK 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:10:3919:10:0100:59:22
250 ENTER MARYBK 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:15:4419:15:1000:59:26
237 BAYLEY CORALBK 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:42:1819:41:5200:59:34
246 CLARKE MIKENE 4 5 5 5 68 0 68 19:00:0619:53:5500:53:49
308 BESLEY MARKDR 4 5 5 5 68 0 68 18:34:2219:31:2500:57:03
1091 CHEN PETERVRA 4 5 5 5 68 0 68 18:46:0219:45:4400:59:42
235 BAYLEY BUZZBK 3 5 5 5 66 0 66 18:37:0919:33:4200:56:33
1045 SMITH ROHANVRA 5 5 5 5 70 6 64 18:20:0219:21:4901:01:47
227 MALONEY PETERNE 3 4 5 5 63 0 63 19:17:5620:04:3800:46:42
265 CLARKE JARRAHNE 3 4 5 5 63 0 63 18:55:5219:47:3500:51:43
1072 MEWS DENNISVRA 3 5 5 4 61 0 61 18:32:3519:26:0600:53:31
1073 MEWS PATVRA 2 4 5 5 61 0 61 18:29:4719:27:0200:57:15
1125 BRAND MANDY 4 4 4 5 61 0 61 18:43:5419:42:1600:58:22
222 HENLEY BILLSCOUT 4 4 4 5 61 0 61 18:15:5419:14:4700:58:53
221 BROKNER PIERREAR 2 4 3 5 53 0 53 18:24:1119:13:1200:49:01
506 TAG 506 ADULT RUN 4 4 4 4 56 3 53 18:37:2319:38:0401:00:41
1054 BRAITHWAITE PAMSCOUT 4 3 4 2 43 0 43 18:21:2619:13:3000:52:04

ADULT WALKERS

249 DALWOOD PETERDR 4 4 5 5 65 0 65 18:30:5119:24:0800:53:17
1085 BENNETT JOHNVRA 2 5 5 5 64 0 64 18:40:0619:39:0700:59:01
1099 BELLLARAVRA 5 2 4 5 57 0 57 18:25:2019:24:4100:59:21
1009 KING ROS 3 4 3 5 55 0 55 18:11:0819:07:5500:56:47
1120 PRATT ERIN 3 4 3 5 55 0 55 18:11:0919:08:0000:56:51
217 TEMPLETON JENELLEAR 5 2 4 5 57 3 54 18:24:0919:24:4001:00:31
1105 DICKSON ASHLEIGHVRA 2 4 3 5 53 0 53 18:45:4519:38:0200:52:17
701 OLSONSARAH 2 4 3 5 53 0 53 18:45:4919:38:1000:52:21
1104 DICKSON SUSANVRA 2 4 3 5 53 0 53 18:45:4019:38:0100:52:21
233 GURMAN SUEDR 2 3 3 5 50 0 50 18:53:0219:48:4800:55:46
219 STIRLING IANNE 2 2 3 5 47 0 47 18:28:2119:25:0300:56:42
1052 MCKINNON CATEVRA 3 3 3 4 47 0 47 18:12:1119:12:0800:59:57
1051 WOHLAN PAULVRA 2 3 3 4 45 0 45 18:12:1319:12:0200:59:49
1015 MARTIN CLAIREVRA 1 3 2 5 44 0 44 18:43:2919:36:4500:53:16
1041 CUMMINS AINSLIEVRA 1 3 2 5 44 0 44 18:43:2819:36:4700:53:19
1024 HOLLAND ALAN 1 4 2 5 47 3 44 18:30:2619:30:4801:00:22
202 GURMAN STANDR 2 2 2 5 43 0 43 18:52:5819:48:5100:55:53
1025 COUSLAND SHARLIE 1 4 2 5 47 6 41 18:30:2919:31:3701:01:08
1107 CAMPBELL BARRYVRA 2 3 4 2 39 0 39 18:51:3419:47:1200:55:38
1106 PLEYDELL VICKIVRA 2 3 4 2 39 0 39 18:51:3519:47:1500:55:40
653 HOPE JUDY 1 3 2 3 34 0 34 19:08:5820:00:5200:51:54
706 MCKENDRICKALLISON 1 3 3 2 33 0 33 19:00:0019:48:0100:48:01
728 WRIGHTDEREK 1 3 3 2 33 0 33 19:00:0019:48:0300:48:03
1087 TOZER LIESLVRA 1 2 1 4 32 0 32 18:24:0319:10:5500:46:52
1086 STILLWELL MICHAELVRA 4 5 5 5 68 36 32 18:35:1919:47:1901:12:00
203 HUBBERT MICHAELRK 2 4 2 4 44 15 29 18:15:1219:20:0901:04:57
1011 KING PAMVRA 1 1 3 2 27 0 27 18:34:1519:17:0200:42:47
1100 ANKER KEITHVRA 1 2 2 2 26 0 26 19:36:5620:20:5300:43:57
212 HUDSON SCHONNE 0 0 0 1 5 0 5 19:00:0019:14:5500:14:55

ADULT CYCLISTS

1040 PATERSON BRUCEAR 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 18:53:2319:24:2900:31:06

JUNIORS

635 FAULDER THOMAS 5 5 5 5 70 6 64 18:59:4620:00:5901:01:13
1068 SMITH JARRAHSCOUT 5 5 5 5 70 9 61 18:20:0119:22:0401:02:03
631 HANNAN TIM10th Ivan. 4 4 4 3 51 6 45 18:59:4920:01:0001:01:11
656 TULLETTALISON 1 3 1 5 40 0 40 18:58:5419:53:3200:54:38
652 HOPE-MILLER BELLA 1 3 1 5 40 0 40 18:59:0419:53:4500:54:41
666 DODSABIGAIL 1 3 1 5 40 0 40 18:58:4519:53:3100:54:46
654 LANGJOSIE 1 3 1 5 40 0 40 18:58:5019:53:4300:54:53
1108 CAMPBELL BAILLIEVRA 2 3 4 2 39 0 39 18:51:3719:47:1700:55:40
1116 GREEN ALEXVRA 1 3 1 4 35 0 35 18:23:5919:10:4000:46:41
658 LUALICE 1 3 2 3 34 0 34 19:09:1920:00:5000:51:31
655 HOPE-MILLERJACK 1 3 2 3 34 0 34 19:09:0720:00:4700:51:40
644 FAULDER JAMES10th Ivan. 1 1 1 5 34 0 34 18:59:4319:56:1500:56:32
645 BABUSKU MARKO10th Ivan. 1 1 1 5 34 0 34 18:59:4419:56:1700:56:33
1115 GREEN NIKVRA 0 3 1 4 33 0 33 18:24:0119:10:4300:46:42
1111 EDWARDS ADRIANVRA 0 3 1 3 28 0 28 18:57:1319:39:4300:42:30
646 MOORHEN KATE10th Ivan. 1 2 2 2 26 0 26 19:17:4519:50:5400:33:09
632 MOORHEN SAMUEL10th Ivan. 1 2 2 2 26 0 26 19:17:4619:50:5700:33:11
1048 DENT LUKAVRA 1 3 1 1 20 0 20 18:34:2719:15:1600:40:49
636 TIPPING CAITLIN10th Ivan. 1 1 1 3 24 54 -30 18:59:3720:16:5501:17:18
638 BARANOW BRODIE10th Ivan. 1 1 1 3 24 54 -30 18:59:2320:16:4901:17:26
634 HOLMES NIAMH10th Ivan. 1 1 1 2 19 54 -35 18:59:4120:16:5801:17:17
633 GIBSON JASPAR10th Ivan. 1 1 1 2 19 54 -35 18:59:3920:17:0001:17:21

The Map